Wheat germ oil 30 ml - Huile de Ble
Wheat germ oil for hair and skin
is extracted oil Wheat germ from the heart of wheat grains by cold pressing. Many women use wheat germ oil for skin care, and it was previously called the oil of life, due to its many benefits. Wheat germ oil is considered a source of vitamin E and most vitamins B1, 2, and 5, in addition to containing a large number of trace minerals.
Benefits of using wheat germ oil for hair and skin
- It has antioxidant properties.
- Reduces the risk of skin cancer.
- It strengthens and stimulates hair follicles and helps them grow quickly.
- Wheat germ oil contains many antioxidant compounds, which reduce the appearance of wrinkles and help lighten the skin.
- Using wheat germ oil makes the skin soft like silk and restores freshness and luster.
- For tired and dull skin and helps tighten the skin to look more youthful.
How to use
For my hair, it is possible to make an oil bath so that the hair benefits from all the elements it needs. It can be used as a serum after bathing and before drying the hair, so that the results are satisfactory. As for the face, it has countless benefits, as it hides wrinkles and white lines and also helps to get rid of the effects of sunburn and the effects of pimples. This is done by making drops on the hand, distributing it evenly on the neck and face, and performing a massage, especially in the wrinkled areas.