Green Anise Oil 30 ml - Huile d'Anis Vert

102.70 dh 88.40 dh
Anise oil adds a delicious and distinctive flavor to food and drinks and can be used to make salads and soups.
the description

Green Anise Oil 30 ml - Huile d'Anis Vert

Benefits of green anise oil:

Anise oil is a pain reliever: it helps relieve the pain of arthritis.
Anise oil is an antiseptic: It is used to clean wounds and helps protect against infection.
Anise oil is a decongestant and expectorant: it helps remove congestion from the respiratory system.
Anise and anise oil are used in the manufacture and processing of meats such as pepperoni, pizza toppings, Italian sausage and similar pharmaceutical products.
Because it works to increase the hormone estrogen. It was used in the past as a libido enhancer, as it causes sexual arousal.
Like coconut oil, star anise oil is a safe alternative treatment to eliminate head lice instead of using harmful chemical products.
Insect killer: This oil is toxic to insects.
For oral health: It is added to toothpaste, mouthwash and syrups.
Perfume: It is added to soap, detergents, body lotion and skin care creams 

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)