Coke oil 30 ml - Huile de Coco

$13 $12
One of the most prominent benefits of coconut oil is that it is used as a natural moisturizer, especially for the face, and it can be used around sensitive areas
the description

Coke oil 30 ml - Huile de Coco

Benefits of oil Coke oil

Coconut or coke (scientific name: Cocos nucifera) is a type of plant belonging to the Narguile genus of the Arecaceae family. It is one of the famous tropical fruits that grow on the beaches and are used in the manufacture of many food and cosmetic materials. There are many health benefits of coconut oil due to the important nutrients it contains. Learn about the most prominent of them as follows:

Burn fat and lose weight

It may be the strangest benefit of all Coke oil Famous and noteworthy is its role in helping to lose weight and burn fat:

Preventing infections and parasites

It has proven to have a major role in eliminating some types of parasites that cause infections and getting rid of some types of bacteria and fungi.

Benefits of oil Coke oil Aesthetic and physical

Coconut oil has a large and widely used aesthetic role, and we mention the most common uses for it:

  • Maintaining hair health from damage and protecting it from the sun’s ultraviolet rays.
  • Promoting skin and skin health, moisturizing it and protecting it from the sun’s ultraviolet rays.

Promoting cardiovascular health

A study found that the fats found in coconut oil play a major role in improving and enhancing the health of the heart and arteries, as they work to reduce the percentage of triglycerides and total cholesterol in the body and raise the levels of HDL cholesterol in the body.

30 ml

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)