Solid black musk
Black musk is considered a type of perfume or aromatic oil with a beautiful smell. This musk is extracted from the body of the musk deer, which contains a sac gland that is filled with black musk. After obtaining the musk, it is dried and processed, and it also consists of essential oils and antibiotics.
The Messenger, may God bless him and grant him peace, recommended applying perfume and cleansing with musk, as it is a natural disinfectant that is widely used by women, in addition to its long-lasting scent. Black musk has been used in treating many health problems related to the skin, in addition to other uses. Benefits of black musk for the skin: It cleanses the skin and gives it softness. Delays the appearance of wrinkles, signs of aging and aging. Removes scars and dark spots on the face. Treats the effects of surgeries, boils, and acne. It distributes melanin pigment to the skin. Eliminates pimples and acne. It is used in the manufacture of skin cosmetics. Lasts a very long time. High quality 25 grams